ltds.uk / companies / 11354522
W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Mill Stone House Main Street, Hannington, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN6 9SU
ActiveltdINC 2018SIC 43910
Company Information
Registered AddressMill Stone House Main Street, Hannington, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN6 9SU
Incorporated10 May 2018
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 43910 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due5 June 2027
Confirmation Last Filed22 May 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PULSE HEALTHCARE SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- 1GREENSTONE LIMITED Active
- FAMMES LIMITED Active
- EASTCOTE GRANGE LIMITED Active
- NALY ESTATES LTD Active
- MADFORITEES LTD Active
- THE WILSON COLLECTIVE LTD Active
- WHITSTONE DIGITAL CONSULTING LTD Active
Similar Companies
- REECE ROOFING LTD Active
- ASHMORE ROOFING LTD Active
- PROMAX ROOFING LTD Active
- HELIX ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED Active
- KIRBY'S ROOFING (WIDNES) LIMITED Active
- SOUTH WALES SINGLE PLY ROOFING LIMITED Active
- ROSANCE ROOFING LTD Active
- CBR SOLAR & ROOFING SERVICES LTD Active
Watch W J MARRIOTT THATCHERS & THATCHING SUPPLIERS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch